Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.


What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

We collect personal data for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by our customers and consumer marketing data, certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.


When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

      • To quickly process your transactions.


How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


Do we use 'cookies'?

Cookies are used for a number of purposes. we use cookies to identify you for the purposes of monitoring use and aiding security in your use of the website. The Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information to identify you or your email address.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders.


Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.


Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


Changes to our privacy policy 

This information relates to “www.ycmi.com.au” current privacy standards. We may modify or update this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please review it periodically. We are committed to protecting the personal privacy of our customers, and observe the National Privacy Principles pursuant to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.


We agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.


Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

      • On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

      • By logging in to their account


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Yum Media Pty Ltd

5/65 Alexander Ave

Taren Point NSW 2229

Australia

[email protected]